settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Aamir Khan's Dangal named Blockbuster of the Decade by Yahoo India

0 votes
197 views
Followed By Bajarangi and Pk.....
Source Link: https://www.hindustantimes.com/bollywood/aamir-khan-s-dangal-named-blockbuster-of-the-decade-by-yahoo-india-is-followed-by-bajrangi-bhaijaan/story-zYK9Ud3LpvRRQl6l9tpZGN.html
in Box Office Discussions by Producer (107k points)
edited by
0

Hope Aamir Gives Blockbuster Of The Decade In 2020s And 2030s Decade As Well

3 Answers

+1 vote

Bhai....Highest Grossing Sports Movie in the World hain.....Itna to Banta hain/Film deserves it!!....

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
+1 vote

Dangal
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Pk
Sultan
Tiger Zinda Hain
Dhoom 3
Sanju
War
Chennai Express
Dabangg

by Producer (113k points)
edited by
0

You Missed PK At 3rd Spot

0

Where is pk? And war footfalls is less than ce and Dabangg and where is Kabir Singh?

  1. Dangal
  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  3. Pk
  4. Sultan
  5. Tiger Zinda Hain
  6. Dhoom 3
  7. Sanju
  8. Kabir Singh
  9. Chennai Express
  10. Dabangg
0 votes

The 2016 Aamir Khan-starrer Dangal, which crossed the Rs 2,000-crore mark at the global box office, is the biggest blockbuster of the decade, according to a Yahoo India report. Directed by Nitesh Tiwari, the film narrates the inspiring story of wrestler sisters and their coach father.

Dangal is followed by Salman Khan-starrer Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Aamir Khan's PK, according to Yahoo India Decade in Review report. Other films in the list of top 10 blockbusters of the decade include Sultan, Tiger Zinda Hai, Dhoom 3, Sanju, War, Chennai Express and Dabangg.

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
...