–1 vote
307 views

BLOCKBUSTER - 2

1. Mohra

2. Rowdy Rathore


SUPER HIT - 12

3. 2.0 (Hindi)

4. Housefull 4

5. Welcome

6. Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

7. Housefull 2

8. Mission Mangal

9. Singh Is Kinng

10. Toilet Ek Prem Katha

11. Rustom

12. Airlift

13. Phir Hera Pheri

14. Omg! Oh My God


HIT - 17

15. Holiday A Soldier Is Never Off Duty

16. Kesari

17. Sabse Bada Khiladi

18. Housefull

19. Bhool Bhulaiyaa

20. Housefull 3

21. Jolly Llb 2

22. Main Khiladi Tu Anari

23. Heyy Babyy

24. Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

25. Bhagam Bhag

26. Suhaag

27. Elaan

28. Garam Masala

29. Yeh Dillagi

30. Khiladi

31. Andaaz


Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (52.2k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Welcome is a kind of underperformer because it got a cult status just half a decade later of its release. It was released when Akki was the top star but even with everything on its favor from music to starcast to the most important thing content its just a superhit. If released today it could end up being a huge BB.
In addition to that it was demoted by BOI from blockbuster to SH.
I think it was partially affected by another SH released with it TZP or comedy movies do have some restrictions when compared to action or social daram movies (which I think we ignore most of the time). This I think is the reason why there is not even a single comedy movie earning over 210cr.

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
0 votes

hit machine right now

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

akshay will cross 45 hits....................

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Good Congratulations to Akshay ...

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

Career End taak 20 BIG HITS (SUPERHIT) de dega

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

Good performance by akki......

No related questions found

...