+1 vote
305 views

HAHK 

DDLJ

KKHH

Mohabbatein 

K3G

Gadar

Devdas

Veer Zaara

Dhoom 2 

Krrish

Lage Raho Munnabhai

KANK

DON

Fanna

OSO

Chakde India

Welcome

Partner

Ghajini

RNBDJ

Singh is Kinng

Jodhaa Akbar

Race

3 Idiots

Love Aaj Kal

• Shah Rukh Khan - 11 Movies

• Aamir Khan - 3 Movies

• Hrithik Roshan - 3 Movies

• Salman Khan - 2 Movies

• Akshay Kumar - 2 Movies

• Saif Ali Khan - 2 Movies

• Sunny Deol - 1 Movie

closed
in Self-Compiled Data by Mega Star (230k points)
edited by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

good old days when srk used to top every chart... hes in the ruins now

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
selected by
0

oveserseas only.....from 1995-2004 he has more 30cr plus grosser than rest of bollywood...

0

Sorry this comment was supposed to intense..

0

yeah i thought something was off

+1 vote

It's SRK Sor Domination
Salman Fuss Actor between 2000-09 in This Decade He fail to give even 1.50cr Footfalls whereas HR Average Clashed Movie MISSION KASHMIR has 1.50cr Footfalls Approx.

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0 votes

That era belonged to SRK when it comes to overseas

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Brother dont make such kind of post to glorify SRK...Dont need to prove his old stardom...we want him to do more movie in future..hope he does atlee, hirani, AAA movies..

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0 votes

why is megastar not on top?
need to get my eye tested

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0

Good information .......