settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Megastar Chiranjeevi starrer Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy Final Worldwide Collection. 4th biggest Tollywood Earner yet a Flop. [ABO]

+1 vote
443 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5438&cid=6&fid=6187
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The film deserved better at BO in my opinion. It was such a good one. Wasn't promoted well and should've got more attention.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
0 votes

as par andhra box office maximum huge earner declare a flop film due to bad verdict system.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

What is bad in their verdict system it was sold for 200cr share and did only 140cr share its a flop

0

How can a film be hit it doesnt do breakeven in territories..
Sold for 200cr and collecting 141cr then flop hi hogi na..
Good thing abt Andhra boxoffice is it doesn't give approx and actuals..jo publish karta hai wahi final hota hai. M
And boi will update syeraa collection in his application considering the collection from andhraboxoffice

0 votes

Haha imagine giving 4th biggest earner of the industry yet only for it to be flop its coming on amazon waiting to see this one

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

Sad to know that movie is a flop it deserves better

0

I haven't seen the movie yet its now available on prime so will watch it now

0 votes

1 good thing about andhraboxoffice is its Disclaimer..
But our Boxofficeindia thinks that it is the greatest trade website alive.

anyways these collections are average collections but not poor,because its main market is andhra/telangana..and 163cr gross is very good..
but the makers have over expected from kerala/TN and hindi ...that back fired them...

In an recent interview Ramcharan the son of chiranjeevi stated that WAR has affected the film in north..
But then came a lame joke when he said:
War did 300 cr from all over india where as Sye raa did 275cr only in south india...
really?

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0

Guess you haven't read Boxofficeindia's disclaimer properly.

Feel free to do it in your free time.
https://boxofficeindia.com/content.php?pagekey=about_us

Or to further help,
"The figures on the website are not taken from producers or distributors of the respective films but independent estimates from our sources and then cross checked through cinema collections."

0

atleast ABO doesnt change the numbers after years..
how will boi change numbers after years?
will it go to every single theatre and check lol..

0

...........

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...