settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Official Poster Of Aamir Khan In And As Laal Singh Chaddha, Christmas 2020 Release

+5 votes
621 views

in Upcoming Releases by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
reopened by
0

again going to act as PK n Samar?

0

Again Going To Deliver An Atbb And Atg!

0

that's another thing...

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Classic ATB in the making

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Got there before me.

Fantastic poster. Hope Aamir gets another ATG next xmas.

by Mega Star (225k points)
+3 votes

You don't have to be Smart everytime, sometimes Innocence and Kindness make you win over the world. That's LaalSinghChaddha for you.
Aamir just nailed in this picture, if this is anything to go by he'll tell his story in a train this time.
And if he emotes like this in the movie another BO juggernaut is awaiting.
I hope it's better than Taare Zameen par which is for me the best Aamir starrer.

by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
0

Yeh Poster Dil Ko Chuu Gaya, Happened After A Long Time, TOH Ke Saath Aisa Nahi Hua Tha

Aamir Back Into His Strong Zone- Comedy Drama On Christmas

+2 votes

500 cr Loading...................... This man deserves the tag of Mr Perfectionist .......... Brilliant stuff simple but powerful

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
+2 votes

by Producer (118k points)
+1 vote

Ye movie se sirf 2 chiz expected hai FLOP or ATBB
Yaa to B2 ko cross krr Jygi yaa FLOP ho Jygi .
Kyuki XMAS is Lucky for Aamir since GHAJINI aur jab aaya hai tab ATG hua hai movie.
Ab yaa to BAHUBALI Jygi yaa SALMAN ka EID ke trah AAMIR ka bhi XMAS streak tut jyga FLOP se.

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
–1 vote

Bachchan pandey poster was better...

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
+2

How is there any comparison? Both movies are as different as chalk and cheese.

0

Its my opinion..

0

Opinions can't be same freedom of expression

...