settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Megastar Salman Khan, Ulaganayagan Kamal Haasan, Universal Star MohanLal, Superstar Mahesh Babu launch the motion poster of Thalaivar's DARBAR.

+2 votes
154 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/1192415362119286784
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Nobody even remotely closed to the swag & charisma of Thalaivar RAJNIKANTH in the entire Indian film industry forget in south ...

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
0 votes

Well Hoping it will be good Petta was average TBH still better than all the films Rajnikant is doing nowadays

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Akshay does a side role in Rajni's movie.. still doesnt get to launch the motion poster as the makers know.. when you want to rope in the biggest superstars from each industry.. It cant be anyone other than Salman

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

ranbir was busy so ofcourse they had to get the 2nd biggest
what a downgrade

0

Maybe he was hiding behind Hirani so people couldn't see him

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users