Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+8 votes
801 views
62 Films

40 Success

27 Hits

16 Super Hits

10 Blockbusters

2 All Time Blockbusters

1 All Time Grosser

5 Highest Grosser Of The Year

4 Biggest Hit Of The Year

1 Record Distributor Share

31 Movies Of 1 Cr Footfalls

9 Movies Of 2 Cr Footfalls

3 Movies Of 3 Cr Footfalls

1 Movie Of 4 Cr Footfalls

16 Bumper Openers

6 Record Openers

1 Biggest Opener Of The Decade

He Has Been One Of The Biggest Superstars In The History Of Indian Cinema And Biggest Indian Film Star Overseas
closed
in Actors by Executive Producer (63.3k points) 1 flag
edited by

15 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

these is really great............ All Khan , Hrithik fans are praising and wishing SRK and indeed only megastar fans can praise a Mega Star.... Thank you so much for the love .... i feel the khan war must over now as they have already achieved alot and they are in their final phase of career and must be respected for their legendary career and performances . Salman will always be known as Sultan of Masses , SRK king of Bollywood and Aamir the Master of Bollywood, where as Hrithik is next big thing after khans retire and will be my only sole reason to watch Bollywood after Khans Retirement.

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
selected by
+1

True. This fan war shit wont help anyone. In fact Khan fans need to unite. Best for all.

Salman Khan Turns 54, Happy Birthday To Him
+4 votes

Happy Birthday Srk last khan of bollywood hope he makes a comeback

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
+2 votes

Bestest Actor In Terms Of Acting Among Khans As Par My Opinion. Happy Birthday Shahrukh Khan (The King Of Romance)

My Favourite Films -

  1. Baazigar
  2. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
  3. Chennai Express
  4. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham
  5. Mohabbatein
by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
+1 vote

happy birthday king khan. let me say this 'your comeback will send shock-waves to every fanbase'.
blockbusters loading

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0

Bas, bhai ne bol diya, ab SRK ko koi nahi rok sakta :) :)

0
0

Godfather is that hope or another prediction of yours?

0

prediction. 2 blockbusters out of next 3 movies.

0 votes
0 votes

Happy birth day SRK

Top 10 movies

swades
CDI
Dilse
DDLJ
KHNH
Darr
Bazigar
KKHH
Pardes
Veer Zara/Devdas

Top 10 performance

Darr
Swades
CDI
Bazigar
Kabhi haan kabhi naa
Devdas
MNIK
Veer Zara
Fan
Don2

other Performance DDLJ, Mohbbate,khnh, raees, baadshah, yes boss, dil se, pardes, Anjam, RBGG, Zero..

Actor with most range of acting skill...

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0 votes

srk top 3

CDI
DDLJ
KHKN

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Hope he makes a strong comeback in 2020.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Happy birthday to srk ,he gave us some outstanding movies in last dacade like cdi, MNIK, VEER Zara ,swades,hope he delivers a few more in future.

by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
0 votes

Happy Birthday to the Baadshah of Bollywood. Hope he has a strong comeback asap Waiting for a news of him signing a film soon.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Happy Birthday SRK.

Sorry to say you've massively disappointed me by not announcing any movie, and I've run out of patience.

But I'll certainly make an announcement today. I'm leaving the forum, twitter, and all other movie related things. Ab bas aur nahi saha jaa raha. I might be back when he finally announces.

Good bye everyone.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

happy birthday senior

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
0 votes

Happy Birthday SRK. May you come back stronger and give memorable performance. SRK the actor is anyday better than SRK the star. Choose good script. Director doesn't matter.

by Producer (103k points)

No related questions found

...