–1 vote
618 views

1. All Time Blockbuster -

Akshay Kumar - 0 Out Of 4


2. Blockbuster -

Akshay Kumar - 1 Out Of 29


3. Highest Grosser Of The Year -

Akshay Kumar - 0 Out Of 10


4. 300 Cr Nett Grosser -

Akshay Kumar - 0 Out Of 6


5. 200 Cr Nett Grosser -

Akshay Kumar - 0 Out Of 16


6. 3 Cr Footfalls Film - 

Akshay Kumar - 0 Out Of 5


7. 2 Cr Footfalls Film -

Akshay Kumar - 1 Out Of 16


* And People Compare Akshay With Khans....

Source Link: Box Office India
closed
in Provocative by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
closed by
+2

But that doesn't change the fact that Akshay gave top opener in 96 while supporting actor of yesteryears salman gave it in 10 which proves his flop stardom.Without Sooraj Barjatya and David Dhawan he was just a supporting actor till he copied Mahesh Babu wanted and became superstar.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

All Time Grosser- 0 Out Of 4
Record Distributor Share- 0 Out Of 5
All Circuit Record Breaker- 0 Out Of 1
Highest Grosser Of The Decade- 0 Out Of 1

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
0

bumper openers of aamir in 90's only 2 films directed by Indra Kumar while bumper openers of aamir this decade both directed by Victor under YRF greatest production house this is aamir stardom his first blockbuster overseas was with YRF and his first atb overseas was by Raju Hirani who made him superstar worldwide

0 votes

Of course, he can't be compared to Khan's and no one can't if they haven't met all of these criteria. However, number five is possible for Sooryavanshi but that comes on Non-Holiday and cricket comes around time as well.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
0

Bro Sooryavanshi consider next decade not this decade. I am given here data this decade.

+1

Akshay gave blockbuster on non holiday with Rowdy Rathore while Ranbir gave 2 blockbusters on non holiday YJHD and Sanju all having footfalls over 2 c while salman only blockbuster on non holiday this decade is ready with less than 2 c footfalls and his last 3 out of 4 films on festival failed to get hit verdict one was mega disaster worldwide while race 3 was a mega disaster in content so even he can't give a hit on holiday only film which did well was with YRF who saved him after Baahubali only film of salman which is a hit is tzh so he requires support of YRF who gave him his top hits and if salman failed to cross tzh with dabangg 3 then it will be proved that he can't give mega blockbusters without support of top directors and production houses can he beat war and avengers

0 votes

The fact is on big holiday any superstar can give mega opening and salman fans are lucky that holiday came on day 4 not day 1 otherwise salman opening record would have beaten easily even in clash and without clash even war opening was probability salman is a brand ambassador of nepotism if he was outsider like Akshay Kumar he would have retired from the industry soon after his debut.Hum Aapke Hain Koun and Karan Arjun saved his career but he became superstar only in this decade he was behind Akshay for most of the 90's and previous decade only srk was the top khan till last decade salman is yet to cross Border on stardom

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
–2

:D(y) very good analysis ....

0

medium budget ka bada star hai.

0 votes

lagta hai akshay ka bhi hrithik ki tarah superstardom suru ho gaya.

hf4 jaisi movie 200cr ko touch kar rahi hai to ye akshay ka stardom hi hai.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

ek do 3cr ff wali movie aayegi aur akshay bhi megastar ho jayega.(muscle)

0

@ rancho mithun da koe chota star nahi tha per shyad usne bhi kabhi 3cr footfall wali movie nahi di.

0

Mujhe Nahi Lagta Akshay Kabhi 3 Cr Ki Movie De Payega Jo 3 Decade Mei Nahi Hua Woh Ab Kahan Se Hoga, Waise Bhi Multiplex Era Mei Keval Aamir Aur Salman Nei Hi 3 Cr Footfalls Diye Hain


Mai Bhi Toh Wahi Keh Raha Hun Akshay Aur Mithun Dono Hi Bade Star They Lekin Tier 1 Superstar Nahi Dono Nei Bahut Films Kiye Bahut Hits Aur Successful Films Diye Lekin Blockbuster Bahut Hi Kam Gine Chune, Bade Box Office Benchmarks Toh Bilkul Achive Nahi Kiya.

Baaki Inki Fan Following Jabarjast Thi, Specifically Akshay Ki North India Mei And Mithun Da Ki East India Mei.

0

Umeedkrte hai ki, upar wla tumri jldi sun le