+1 vote
688 views
HF4 did 34cr on post Diwali day with 18% tax, not a huge deal anymore.

Biggest Post Diwali Day Including All versions Gross

ThugsOfHindostan 63cr

PRDP 55.5cr

HappyNewYear 53cr

Krrish3 41cr

Housefull4 40cr

GolmaalAgain 38cr

Barely touched K3 Monday after 6 Years and don't forget

Race3 did 38cr on Sunday with 28% tax.

It's biggest day of the year anyway.

Real test begins tomorrow as today is also a holiday in many circuits.
closed
in Box Office Discussions by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
closed by
0

Sumit Kadel, Himanshu Mankad, Rohit Jaiswal, Raj Bansal, Joginder Tuteja sab trade analyst bane pade hai.... sab alag alag collection de rahe hai. Real collection kya hai yaar?? Koi to bata do???(rofl)

Ghapla Ghapla(rofl)

0

BOI: lagta hai meri tab bhi lagi thi aur ab bhi lagegi

0

After seeing housefull 4 dismal performance,please remove that director called Farhad samji who on earth tell him that he can direct a movie

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think it did. We expected max 25-28 cr but the film has done excellent business yesterday with mixed WOM.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
0 votes

Yes real test is Tuesday and Wednesday.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

Today is a holiday bro

0 votes
by Mega Star (226k points)
0
0 votes

It Needs 180-200 Crs Just To Break Even

Below Average Verdict On Its Way!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0 votes

Wednesday will tell the real story ..

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

It wil pass the test easily ..
when boi,foxstar,akki go hand in hand ,then even war will be beaten in third weekend only..

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0 votes

Ye ho kya raha every person are giving their own collection..

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
0 votes

Ab sbka Collection prr se bharosa uthh chuka hai chahe wo koi bhi Movie ho..
2-3 Saal phle BOI lull tha No Popularity prr ab ek Article dalta hai Twitter prr to sbhi tutt padte hai wo bhi gaali dene :D
Jabse BOI STOP MANIPULATION wala ch...pa start hua hai tab se iski bhi Credibility khtm ho gyi waise iski Credibility thi bhi kaha..
.
""Isko AAMIR CHINESE DIKHTA HAI islie uski MOVIE china me Chlti hai ""
Ye Ussi din badnaam ho gya
badnaam tab nahi jab wo Article likha tha badnaam to tab hua jab ye Article Daal krr Delete kiya..

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

1 -1 star die h movie Ko kisi ne to 0 bi die h,
Ab kis muh se collection batyenge, that's y they are spreading negativity

0

Exactly Rahul.
If they give these collection it will prove how worthless their reviews are so its better to stop giving. But at the end they will accept what BOI have given just like they did at the time of Krish 3.

0

Ya bro righty said
Hope for the best

–3 votes

Housefull 4 on day 1 would have done 55 c and with no clash 60 c gross that is the power of Akshay stardom and housefull franchise race 3 would have flopped but housefull 4 has done bumper collections in clash which might have been 40 c without clash despite negativity by critics and salman fans

by Camera Operator (11.6k points) 1 flag
0

@TomCruise

SANJAY DUTT & SHAKTI KAPOOR ROCKS !!!

TUNNA TUNNA TAK TAK TUNNA.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k9DfvsAPzvo

0

@tom cruise are u a moron of highest order huh ..

0

HF4 has recorded the weakest day after Diwali since 2010 .
Akki sir nonholiday king hai isliye biggest festival ko bhi nonholiday banadia.
FFs wise too it's the lowest since 2010 diwali when another sir movie had released Action replay

0

@tom cruise kitna besharam insan hai tu ..
Comparing Akshay with Salman aur ooper se hawa main lambi lambi phekraha hai ..

Salman vs Akshay

Talking purely on Box office records ..
200 cr domestic net movies ..
Salman - Kick, BB, Sultan & TZH - 4 and Akshay - 0
300cr net movies
Salman - BB, Sultan & TZH - 3 and Akshay - 0
ATBB - Salman -MPK, HAHK & BB - 3 and Akki - 0
Overseas US $ 10 million movies Salman - 6 Akki - 0 ..
Blockbuters Salman - 12 Akki - 02
HGOTY - Salman - 10 Akki - 0
Lastly If you have iota of shame left then you in your wildest dreams shd dare to compare Salman with Akki ... p

No related questions found

...