+1 vote
613 views
I don't want to write much about this movie, so will end by saying this.

This is among the very few legendary movies i walked out of theater Action Jackson,Humshakals, Jhms.

And yeah It's better than Race3 actually far better but too worse to spend money upon.

Worst movie in the series and this year.

My rating 1/5*

Race3 was 1/5* (Too lenient due to Salman, 0 otherwise)
closed
in Cinematic Discussion by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
closed by
0

@Suhas did you watch Bigil or Kaithi? Which is better?

0

He watched Housefull 4.

0

@Sanal Neither. Busy at work.

0

Oh okay

6 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

It was on expected lines when the trailer and the songs came out. Akshay should now wait for 2020. Rohit will set things right for him.

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
0

Lolz..................... Now burn.....

0

Burn? Why would I burn? I dont burn seeing inflated numbers. :D

0

Burn more!!!!

0

Lol, dude this isnt some Twitter fan club. Chill. Enjoy your numbers (fake or otherwise)

+1 vote

Still I see some deshbhakts praising the movie and Akki.

by Super-star (189k points)
+1 vote

Big movie? Kaunsi big movie? kaisi big movie?
Aisi movies ko big bolte ho, sharam nahi aati? Paap lagega, abhi se sudhar ja.

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

Big Star

0 votes

I can't judge because I've not seen the film but if Sajid Khan's name is attached to then you can expect a garbage product. He wasn't given credit for the film but it's obvious that all this crap is his work in which audience couldn't tolerate.

Now the question is will Akshay Kumar come again on Diwali with his film Prithviraj Chavan? Heard Girish or whatever is name say that it may not happen mentioned by YRF.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
0 votes

May God Bless Me, Will Watch Tomorrow!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

Kyu paise waste karra bhai

0

Hahah Bhai Mai Bahut Kam Films Dekhta Hun Saal Mei In Theatre (Only Watch Bollywood Films) Agar Bade Stars Ki Commercial Films Bhi Miss Karne Laga Tab Toh Ho Gaya

I Also Watched Race 3 And Zero In 1st Weekend, Thugs Toh Khair 1st Day Dekhna Hi Tha Mujhe

0

May God have mercy on you @Rancho. I saw Himesh mankad's Twitter status. Went to see Housefull 4. Uske baad update hi nahi aaya. (rofl)

0

Hahah May Be Himesh 'Fainted'

0 votes

Akshay performance in Housefull 4 is Oscar winning in comparison to performance of salman in tubelight and race 3 and film is much better than duds race 3, tubelight, toh and zero

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0

JHMS ki opening cross hogi? :D :D

0

Opening will be around 15 cr. Bigger canvas, 3900 screens, high ticket rates, comedy franchise lol

0

@tom cruise Not even 10 lakh footfalls on day one. What a stardom?

0

Tauji ka statement aa gya Sir ki movie pe. Bas ab to pata hai movie kitni wahiyat hai.

No related questions found

...