Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

–1 vote
358 views
Source Link: Cricket Related
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

give urs first

0

ab quality bowling khojna padta hai aur pehle almost har team main 2 -3 quality bowler the. aus, pak , eng, africa , ind ,nz, sl and w.i.

5 Answers

+1 vote

Well, I'm combining across formats here;

Bhumrah
Cummins
Shami
Rabada
Starc
Boult
Rashid Khan
Ashwin
Lyon

I might be missing a few names here though.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

archer ko daal kar 10 pura kar lo.

0

Archer has a very small sample size. I'd wait for another full year. Second season shows how good or bad you are when your game plan is out in the open.

0

question is about quality bowler....not raw numbers....if u r genuinely cricket lover then u dont need large sample to judge it...2-3 game is enough to prove it...big sample is only for debating statistics and performance...

+1 vote

fast bowler
Bumrah
Cummins
Shami
Archer
Starc
Rabada
Hazalwood
Aamir
boult
Roach

among spinners

Lyon (equally impressive in home and away, 75 - 80% he plays on fast track, infact he has disadvantage of playing on home pitches which are especially prepared for pace bowlers)
Ashwin
Jadeja
Kuldeep yadav
rashid khan

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0 votes

R Ashwin
Bumrah
Shami
R Jadeja from India

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

last 10 years has been worst time for quality bowling.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

it is totally wrong...flat pitches also responsible for it...still some bowler made big impact despite flat pitches and batting friendly rules....Bumrah, shami, cumins. woaks, boult, starc, aamir, roach etc

0

jo hai usi ko count karoge but quality wise worst fase hai and yes pitch bhi dead ho gaya hai.

0 votes

Though not following the cricket like earlier ..
So just giving what i saw in the matches ..
1) Starc
2) Boult
3) Bumrah
4) Cummins
5) Aamir
6) Shammi
7) Malinga
8) Rabada
9) Lyon
10) Rashid

by Producer (118k points)

No related questions found

...