settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy 7 Days Total WW Collections. 145.50cr Nett in Domestic Box Office, 114.45cr WW Share. [ABO]

0 votes
184 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5424&cid=6&fid=6187
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

2 Back to Back 100cr movie for Megastar.
Even at his 70's he's ruling tolly and way ahead of current generation of actors like Mahesh, NTR , AA, RC etc
True legend
Though won't be able to recover, movie was average as well for me.

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
selected by
0

Chiranjeevi is 64 and has done great job in Narsimha Reddy although film is decent not upto expectations but still good collections worldwide

0

Yup 60's, 70's mein gadbad hogayi

Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy 9 Days WW Collections. 159.90cr Nett in Domestic, 123.90cr WW Share. [ABO]
0 votes

Very impressive collection in AP/nizam by Megastar Chiranjeevi and it will beat Saaho and decent collections overall but not good performance in overseas

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
edited by

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...