settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What Is The Footfall of Gully Boy?

0 votes
212 views
in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Gully Boy footfalls is 1-1.05 Cr Range.......

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
0

@ajay 1988 se 1993 ka ATP ka idea hai send karo?

0

Yes

Gross ATP -

1993 - 8.75 rs.
1992 - 7.75 rs.
1991 - 7.00 rs.
1990 - 6.25 rs.
1989 - 5.75 rs.

Note - one thing is noted that at that time movies running on a long time in cinemas so high collection movies ATP is higher than years average like hahk ATP is 15.8 rs and year ATP is just 11.05 rs., Ddlj ATP is 18.02 rs. But year ATP is 14.37 rs.

0

1988 tezaab - 16 cr gross and ff is 2.5 cr.

ATP - 6.4 rs in 1988.

0

Tezaab is running long run at that time so ATP is more than year average. And after update tezaab gross increase.

0 votes

I think 1.1 cr.....................

by Casting Director (18.7k points)