settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

With WAR certain to cross 250cr for the last time share your opinion on HGOTY 2019 [poll]

+2 votes
968 views
It's on

HGOTY   B A T T L E
Choices:
WAR
KABIR SINGH
DABANGG 3
HOUSEFULL 4
in Box Office Discussions by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
reopened by

14 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Such a bad state bollywood now...... Waiting for ace to show real box-office potential next year.

by Producer (107k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Housefull 4 shouldn't be in option , the race is between war , D3 and KS.

by Costume designer (1.2k points)
+1 vote

Dabangg 3 with only 40% audience liking it will be highest grosser of year.. we dnt even need 90% audience loving movie to do so.. but problem is D2 race3 tubelight all had liking in minus.. So Prabu deva n Sudeep casting makes little hope for some gud making..

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
+1 vote

D3 will be the highest grosser because it has all the ingredients to become highest grosser of the year, top 2 will be 1.dabang3 2.ks

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
+1 vote

DABANGG 3 will be hgoty

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes
  1. Housefull 4 has 0% chance because 277 cr nett required 2.25 cr footfalls and Akshay kumar highest footfalls is 2.17 cr which is coming in single screen era.

  2. Dabangg 3 has fully chances if movie turn out to be average.

  3. War - as par trending 250 cr touch and go. But kabir singh out of reach if something miracle not happening...

  4. Kabir singh already done 276 cr so high chances to be hgoty

My sixth sense says Dabangg 3 cross 300 cr nett mark.... so my bet on dabangg 3

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

What is the footfall of bharat

0

Bharat Footfalls around 1.55 cr.

0 votes

Mind says Kabir singh
Heart says Dabangg -3 ..

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

Dabangg 3 with 300cr plus.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0

lol you are so right about him playing victim card.... he is in the same league as those fake account guys kabir and rowdy ..... ....ooper se kuch aur.... andar se kuch aur ....

0

Damn. Cannot believe that I've said that Salman will give HGOTY and yet Salman fans troll me. All this because of my comment on Lambodar's answer. Well that wasn't even a joke on the expense of Salman, but on one of his fans who calculates WOM in percentage. You guys need to lighten up.

–1

Yh Dabbang 3 will cross Gigastar biggest movie with 15 heroine and Hollywood Biggest Star king kong starring zero in just 3 days. Already Average called Bharath crossed zero in just 3days

–1

Ye to doo moo ka Saanp hai

0 votes

Kabir Singh will be HGOTY.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

dabaang3 will be HGOTY it need just 8.25% wom.....all other movies like race3, bharat tubelight had minus 100 % wom still they did above 150cr...such a mega stardom never seen before..

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
+1

Retirement se wapas aane ka % kitna hai blockbuster Zero

0

what do you mean? according to you one cannot comment on an actor if that actor is currently more successful than their favourite actor. wow, what a 3rd class logic.

+1

Not a 3rd grade logic ..
Its like khud ke ghar mein bhale hi andhera hai aur woh doosron ke ghar ki batti ka mazaq uda rahe hain .. Rip

0

are bhai maine to tareefon ke pull bandhe hai....isme kya kya galat hai...reality is that his poster bring more crowd than any srk movie...then just imagine he is coming with 3rd installment of most iconic character Chulbul Panday, he will create havoc on box office....War opening day will be history...

0 votes

I Just Want To Know Who Gave Vote To Housefull 4

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

@sss d As a Fan is good but as a blind fan is a very bad.

0

Ok SSS D Bro All The Best

0

@Ssds d All the best bro ...

+1

Thanks @rancho and @irdwhelp ,@ajay I am not blind fan Bhai I know it's tough for hf4 but then nobody predict Kabir Singh or an uri to do that and it's a poll and if the option is there than I think the opinions can differ,

0 votes

What if war does 277 cr all versions haha

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0

All Versions Are Not Counted Only Hindi Version Matters

0 votes

Easy Kabir Singh
Dabangg 3 will fail won't even do 150cr let alone HGOTY

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

Taking a leaf out of my book ?

0

This isn't reverse jinxing @Intense i seriously believe what i said i know nobody here believes the anti-khan wave conspiracy or whatever but i know the ground reality
I assure even if it is the same quality as simbaa it should do 250 right i mean simbaa did 240cr but it won't even do 150cr bcox the negativity will be all time high just wait for teaser and trailer to see the negativity

0

@Ssk be positive ..

0

Ssk even I strongly beleive there is negativity for Khans, but I shall still say D3 will do 200cr even in a worst case scenario. Cant go that bad

0 votes

sunday ke huge collection ke baad ab war 300 cr paar kar sakta hai................

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0

Yes if it holds well post the holiday period, 300cr is on.