settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Saaho Final Total WW Collections. ABO declares it Average.

+1 vote
347 views

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=5418&cid=6&fid=6162
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hindi version saved it big time from being a disaster

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Average at 300 c nett defines superstardom some consider average verdict of race 3 at 165 c as megastardom. Saaho is the best action film in recent years can War beat Saaho.Prabhas is the king of weekends with Baahubali and Saaho way ahead and then Avengers is also ahead than any bollywood film

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0

What War can do will be known tomorrow.

That 300cr is from all the languages. And it needed 290cr distributor share to break even opposite it's 350cr budget. It's a bonafide Hit in Hindi only and Hindi version is the sole reason for the verdict for all versions being Average.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users