settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Saaho (Hindi) Update. Rs. 147.94cr approx till date. [BOI]

0 votes
227 views

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5442
in BOI Update by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by
0

Saaho (Hindi) has had a big drop in the third week with collections heading for a 3.50 crore nett week but overall the collections are very good and it is going going to finish up with business in the range of Kesari and Total Dhamaal. The updated collections of the film are below and they are a little higher than published before as the collections from the Hindi version in the South are better than estimated before.

The film has crossed 4 crore nett in Mysore for the Hindi version as the Hindi version gave the Telugu version a run for its money in the bigger Bangalore multiplexes. Nizam / Andhra has crossed 6 crore nett for Hindi version including Marathawada which is excellent considering its a Telugu market. Tamil Nadu / Kerala has done around 1 crore nett in Hindi. The South has actually added 11 crore nett plus in Hindi which is huge as the regional versions dominated in these markets.

The Telugu, Tamil and Malayalam versions finished with 2.62 crore nett in Hindi markets with Telugu collecting 2.56 crore nett, the Tamil version collecting 5.75 lakh and the Malayalam version having negligable collections. The collections of Saaho (Hindi) till date are as follows.

Week One - 1,20,90,00,000
Week Two - 24,04,00,000
Week Three - 3,00,00,000 apprx (5 days)

TOTAL - 1,47,94,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good collections for a dubbed film after such response. Back to back 100 cr grosser for Shraddha.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
0 votes

Saaho collections will be difficult to cross for Chhichore and Dream Girl while footfalls are way ahead while overall collections are close to 300 c and footfalls will be the highest of the year beating Kabir Singh and Avengers

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)