settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How true is SRK's hiatus ?

0 votes
581 views
I mean, first of all he is so professional, he has loads of money. He can buy a country. I don't believe he can be insecure or can get hurt, not by an inch even. Is he really taking time off?  or just doing something in free time?  Can he be personally training young Aryan? or cheating his old Wife?(winkies)
in General Queries by Executive Producer (67.5k points)
0

Aryan Can Become A Star, But Suhana Is A Big No She Doesn't Has Heroine/Star Like Looks

0

When he cheated last, he did on a movie set with PC.

0

hes pathan after all... He can sustain his cheat

0

Ya true. Now he is into dubbing cartoons... Let's see how that career goes.. All the best

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

been 9 months since his last release and yet no signs of a movie being signed by him. If that's not a hiatus I dont know what is.

Only one person who can revive his career now. Raju Hirani. He brought Sherbet back from ruins.

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
selected by
0

Welcome back bro ..

+1 vote

He can buy a country..LOL

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

I bet he can buy Bermuda or Bhutan?

0

Sorry he cant buy either of these... Both have gdp in billions

+1 vote

He Can Buy A Country

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

Maafiiiiiiiiiiiiiii.....

0 votes

it's not like he has money sitting in his bank account. that is his net worth which includes cricket team and other businesses valuation.

he lost 75cr or so on Zero, the first time he ever lost money, so obviously he's shaken and doesn't know what to do next.

of course he's on hiatus. and I think he'll be on hiatus for a good amount of time.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0

No.. Not.. Good amount of time... Its already a wait too long.. Cant he do a formulae movie?

0 votes

SRK'S confidence has been shaken. He lost big money on Zero, not to mention the negativity he got. It's clear he isnt confident what will work with him and is focussing on production work instead. Nothing wrong with that. He needs to be careful about the image he's created in the last 25 years and it's been damaged to a certain degree

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Your *** getting bigger and bigger... Take care... It might explode..

0

Your language is a reflection of last few Shahrukh films... Take care

0

And your... How addicted to one person you are

0

He doesn't know simple formula...make a proper Bollywood film like CE HNY Dilwale types with content....Simple.

Salman isn't make ZERO JHMS FAN....Salman is making for All India audience without Dimag kharab wale things.. Making simple films and getting audience.

0 votes

He can buy a Country ???
So if He can buy a Country then Offcourse Ambani can buy the whole world & Bill Gates can buy a Planet

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

I said winky winky

0 votes

Well whosoever called him "Jobless" or "Berozgaar" will get their answer on 27th Sept God bless

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0

oh....Yash Chopra's birthday......Mannnn, i remember too much abt Bollywood birthdays....damn

0

Really something is brewing???

–4 votes

Even if he is ready, nobody will work with him...

by Producer (107k points)