settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Your favorite performance in a drunkard role

+1 vote
324 views
Mine is Dilip Kumar in Devdas
in Cinematic Discussion by Producer (113k points)
reopened by
0

SRK in devdas, no one near it.

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Amitabh Bachchan in Sharabi....................................

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Amitabh in many movies but i like sharabi most.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

salman khan in no entry

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+1

LoL. Salman with Sanju in Chal Mere Bhai would've made better sense.

0 votes

Salman in kahin pyar na ho jae...

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
0 votes

Amitabh Bachchan in Sharaabi

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0 votes

Sri Devi in Mr India

Even Charlie Chaplin can imagine if he were so cute ... If he was alive

by Executive Producer (67.5k points)
–1 vote

Shahid in Kabir Singh and there is no actual competition here for that role..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
...