+2 votes
641 views

https://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn%3AANd9GcSyUkEK9Z7d4BqbYdsGBxEakELA3R8zFM3YuXgjzevfFFmOHBuD

Predict in the following order:

Opening Day

Opening Weekend

Opening Week

BOI's figures will be considered. Each correct prediction is worth 500 points, while the one who gets all 3 right will get a 1500 point bonus. Make your predictions in solid figures, not in a range.

This post will be closed at 8am on Friday. Answers posted/edited after that will not be considered.

closed with the note: Time's up.
in Box Office Prediction Thread by Editor (82.0k points)
closed by
0

OD 12
OWd 52
OW 78

0

Opening day - 9.5 cr
Opening Weekend - 40 cr
Opening Week - 62 cr

0

7cr
29cr
50cr

0

11cr
47cr
79cr

13 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Opening Day - 11cr

Opening Weekend - 43cr

Opening Week - 69cr

by Casting Director (16.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Opening Day - 4 cr

Opening Weekend - 18 cr

Opening Week - 28 cr.

Final collection - 50 cr

verdict - semi hit.

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 13 Cr

Opening Weekend - 50 Cr

Opening Week - 80 Cr

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

opening : 12cr
Wekeend: 47cr
opening Week: 72cr

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Opening day - 12.5cr
Wknd - 46.5cr
Week - 70.5cr

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 11.75 cr

Opening Weekend - 46 cr

Opening Week - 74 cr.

Final collection - 130 cr+

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
0 votes

Opening day-11 cr
O Wknd-45
O Week-70

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Opening day 12.5cr
Opening weekend 52cr
Opening week 80cr

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

11.5cr
43.5cr.
72cr

by Super-star (161k points)
0 votes

od 11.5
owd 46
owk 72

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 14

Opening Weekend - 51

Opening Week - 87

by Super-star (198k points)
edited by
0

short version - hum royalty hain..... is liye chus k alawa agar aapne hum se kuch aur maang liya hota ....waafir mikdaaaarr main muhaiiya kiya ja sakta tha.....

long version - hamaray baadshah sahab faaaaras yani k iran ...gaye ..aur wahan unki company aisi mili jahan unheinn lataaad chussein fraham hoti thi .... rozaaana.... aur jab wo waapis pakistan aye aur unko ab us mikdaaar main chussein na muyassarr ho saki so wo bemaaaar parr gaye.... aur maragg ka waqt kareeb aaaan pohcha ....aur paani ki jaga wo chussein maang rahay thay.... aur unko unki chaahatt aur zaroorat k mutaaabiq chussein na mil saki aur wo chal bassay.... jahan agar wo kuch aur maang laitay jaise k paaani... to wo unko laaa taaadaaadd mikdaaar main mil sakta tha.... jis se unki jaaan ya to bach jaati ya asaaani se nikalti.

0

hence proved........bra vela aadmi hai tu :D

0

hahaha yup.... im the one readying every post every answer and then posting comments under'em.

0

hahaha.....bhai krta kya h?....if i remember correctly u were into Engineering...i think

0 votes

Day 1: 10 crores
Weekend: 40 crores
Week 1: 75 crores

Lifetime: More than 140 crores

Ayushmann Rocks!

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 10 cr

Opening Weekend - 40 cr

Opening Week - 56 cr

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)