settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Thalaivar is here. Check out Superstar Rajinikanth second look from DARBAR.

+2 votes
467 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/LycaProductions/status/1171762880028364803
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (302k points)
reopened by
0

@baadshah animation.

0

@Jatinder hope your comment is for DARBAR. Don't you dare talk about Balayya Babu aka Sexy Babu.

+1

Yep. Read somewhere that 3D rendering of face is used for Darbar.

0

hmm Jatinder....face look made up....like a face of Rajini used for a game...that was the first impression

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The Ultimate Boss of Indian Cinema ...

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Looks like Piku starring Rajinikanth oops sorry

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

Hope ARM is in good form in this one

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

I hope they give Suniel Shetty plenty of screentime as the villain with lots of action sequences. I would hate for him to be wasted in this film like he was in The Gentleman although he has a special appearance.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...