settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Saaho (Hindi) Second Monday Business - BOI

+1 vote
141 views
in BOI Update by Super-star (189k points)
0

Saaho (Hindi) maintained its collections well on its second Monday as it collected to 2.50 crore nett and took its total to 131.75 crore nett. The drop was limited from the second Friday. This film was supposed to be out on day two and go the Zero or Thugs Of Hindostan way but the film is still collecting decent numbers on the second Monday.

The second week business of the film should be 23-24 crore nett. The footfalls of this film in Hindi are heading to be the third or fourth best of 2019 despite limited screenings in Nizam / Andhra, Mysore and Tamil Nadu / Kerala in Hindi. The collections of Saaho (Hindi) till date are as follows.

Friday - 25,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 24,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 29,25,00,000 apprx

Monday - 13,75,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 9,00,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 6,75,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 6,50,00,000 apprx

Week One - 1,15,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 6,25,00,000 apprx

Monday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 16,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,31,75,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+1 vote

Movie is definitely not rejected one like Toh/Zero .
Great result for his hindi debut

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
0 votes

Hit in north well Done Prabhas

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)