settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Megastardom of Prabhas in Nizam/Andhra Circuit-

0 votes
346 views
Baahubali- 157 crores Nett

Baahubali 2- 295 crores Nett

Saaho- 110 crores Nett Expected

Top Hit from Bollywood in the circuit is Dangal at 21 crores

Even so called rejected film Saaho is way ahead

Prabhas is Pan India Superstar
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

In fan following and craze pabhas is even behind mahesh babu....khans, rajni, pawan kallyan are out of touch.

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
+1 vote

Dhina Dhin Dha

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
+1 vote

Megastardom lol he is not even top in tollywood itself
Jaha ka kuch pata nahi waha ke vare ne kya bolna hai

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Prabhas may not have the large Cult fans but his movies are drawing crowds especially families and girls to the theater.

In Ap/Tg other heros Cult fans may not agree him as number uno as it is tough pill swallow.

His Market as of is Un Parallel ...Sahoo isn't even a Hit but already made it into top5 thier. A clean Hit would farther cement his position.

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
0 votes

he is a enormous superstar afer bahubali his upcoming movies will be setting records too

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0 votes

Prabhas highest grossing film before baahubali was 80cr worldwide with mirchi...
and now he has 1750cr ww,600cr ww,435 ww in his last 3 films...
an unbelievable turn around in his career...
coming to nizam/ap, i think PK ,jr.ntr,mahesh are bigger stars even now...

prabhas lacks cult following in ap/n as mahesh or pawan

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
...