settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

SRK tweets about his upcoming film(s).

+1 vote
611 views

iamsrk: It’s always nice to know that in my absence & behind my back , I have surreptitiously signed so many films that even I am not aware of!! Boys & girls I do a film when I say I am doing it....otherwise it’s just post truth.

Source Link: https://twitter.com/iamsrk/status/1170495714985512960
in Cinematic Discussion by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
reopened by
0

surreptitiously meaning - in a way that attempts to avoid notice or attention; secretively.

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He's irritated since he wanted to make the announcement himself.

by Mega Star (225k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I will believe whatever movie he signs from him or production company like YRF. Hope its an Action film.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
0

it should be.......better to have an action-comedy drama

+1 vote

Oops, someone is not happy that other people are doing his work for him, it's true though, it must feel awkward to see others announcing your movies before you yourself. There is an easy fix of it though, announce it yourself, don't stretch it.

And in other words, those people under that tweet saying take your time, don't worry or we will wait..... F off, go shove some bleaching powder up your @$$ and disinfect it you vile creatures.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

woofffff..........TB is angry

0

Cool down now.

0 votes

what an a-hole. can't even see fans happy.

by Super-star (194k points) 2 flags
0

0

bhai flag meri taraf sy bhi

Suhas bro: haha

0 votes

So is he denying the YRF-AAZ project??

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

Because Adi won't be directing Action movies. And other than that AAZ is the only option he has currently, rest aren't experienced enough to handle big budget movies.

Also whatever happened to Maneesh Sharma? Once a favourite of theirs and more no clue about him, even Victor got another chance.

0

Maneesh Sharma is producing film for YRF.

0

actually he is denying... he said even I m not aware of

0

SRK always say this that one action film with Aditya Chopra is long due.....since DDLJ....let's see

0 votes

This Means He Denied All Remours Spread By 2rs Media Handles On Twitter And Right Now He Hasnt Signed Anything

It Seems He Is On A Complete Break This Year And Will Only Sign A Movie In 2020, To Have A Late 2021 Or Early 2022 Release!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
0

If that flops too then no hit for 10years.
2014-2024
RIP

0

Sad Bro

0 votes

Yeh Rahul Raut momo wala phirse kata SRKians ka.

by Producer (103k points)
–1 vote

Srk slapped himself his fand hard so no Ali for srk

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)