settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

2.0 Heading Towards DISASTER Result In China

0 votes
548 views
Day 1 - $1.24 Million

Day 2 - $412K (5PM CST)

Film has Totally Crashed as Expected After The Disastrous Initial Ratings and Reviews | Lifetime Collections Will be Less than Sultan's LT Gross i.e. $5.26 Million
Source Link: Maoyan
in Box Office Discussions by Set Designer (2.0k points)

8 Answers

+3 votes

It seems Akki confused China with another country whose name starts with C & ends with A

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1

I never said it's a disaster in China due to Akki. My thinking is that he advised Rajinikanth to release Rajnikanth's movie in China by confusion. He thought his role could do what Aamir did to SS, but he confused China with another country whose name starts with C & ends with A.

0

1st gd cmnt frm u @TB

0

Don't worry about what Akki is confused with, even with his confused state he is performing way better than many at boxoffice. Worry more about King sized problem you are facing.
And whatever the cool dude people like you think about him, most of the hindi audience has accepted him for what he is doing, so your views matter the least. You keep on trolling him, auidience will keep loving him. At least he doesn't have to take those long vacations breaks after his movies. He is regularly in his business.

0

What's wrong in taking vacation?

+1 vote

Aamir opened the market and Akshay killed it!.. Wonder Why BOI is not reporting 2.0 though...

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Biggest disaster in recent times. Tamil lol

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0

Tamil?

0 votes

Well, the Question is Who thought that it would be a Hit in China. 2.0 is Box office failure and Public Talk Disaster.

by Executive Producer (68.1k points)
0

Rajini fans

0 votes

Hope the market is not lost because of crap movies one after another

by Producer (113k points)
+1

Since TEPK rlzd 70% indian movies hv failed there

0 votes

only STRONG WOM movies can Run in China

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0 votes

It was never going to be a draw there.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

TOH ended its run around $9M

0

It Did, $9.37 M, ₹65 Cr In China.

+1

Thanks a lot Rancho and Yogesh

+1

Welcome

0 votes

Indian films market is dead there again it seems

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

Mini Industry Khiladi effect?

0

Not completely but yeah one of the factors