settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

PARTY TRACK OF THE YEAR! Ghungroo From WAR

+7 votes
856 views
in Music & Promos by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
reopened by
0

Audio is dull

0

I've never been a fan of party songs but this one is strictly OK. I think there will better songs to come later on.

0

Is director ka song v bekaar nikl gya... His strong zone. Waiting for other songs.

0

Lol am addicted to this song. Waiting for full audio.

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bollywood music is dead

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Super catchy
Hit song for Hrithik after a long time

by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
0 votes

Good song. So they converted a ghazal into party song lol. Hrithik dance steps are superb. Tune is catchy as well. Already seen it many times. It's going to be a big hit.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Good Song .........

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0 votes

Great Funk Pop Song. Exotic Visuals & Hrithik's sync with the beats are just fabulous!

Funk Pop songs always grow upon repeat listening!!

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0 votes

Pathetic. Pathetic. Pathetic. So after average trailer, song is worse. HR dance steps saving grace. Rest is crap. 150cr lifetime well and truly on now.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

your prediction for Super 30 was wrong and you will be wrong again don't worry tunna tunna

0 votes

Good actually great song. Refreshing voice and mind blowing steps.

by Producer (103k points)
0

Let's quit bro. I suggest let's open an account on Twitter and become fans of someone else. We will have nowhere to hide on the 2nd, when War comes crashing down
.

+2

Intense

+2

@Rancho: hahaha yes, this reserve jinxing is becoming a bit too obvious now

0 votes

Isse accha to Dhoom 2 type Hrithik solo number bana dete -- --

First getting beaten to pulp by Tiger and now wasting his dance on such song. Hrithik deserves better. Why can't Tiger be in this useless song and Hrithik be the one wiping the floor with Tiger in fight scenes YRF? The nation needs to know..!!

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

i m addicted to this song very much,

Great song..

by Costume designer (1.0k points)