settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Saaho Thursday Early Estimate

+1 vote
228 views
Saaho (Hindi) saw another drop in collections as it collected 6.75-7 crore nett on Wednesday as Mumbai circuit figures were hit heavily by the rains. The collections of the film are still good and it has already collected an excellent 109 crore nett apprx in six days. The week is closing in on 114-115 crore nett range which is an excellent first week and as long as the film does not drop to very low levels on Friday the Hindi version of the film will be a HIT.

 

 

The weekdays have seen drops after Monday but even then the film is going to add a good 36 crore nett over the weekdays and is going into week two in a healthy position. The first week business is coming on normal ticket rates and the film will have more footfalls than what Mission Mangal had over its extended first week. The first week footfalls will be only behind Bharat and Kabir Singh. The weekday collections are also ahead of the recent Independence day week release Mission Mangal.

 

 

The film will face competition in the form of Chhichhore this week but that will be mainly in the big cities. the film could continue to do well in UP, Bihar, Odisha etc.
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5389
in BOI Update by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hold could've been better in 8 cr range. Now all depends in 2nd Friday.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
0 votes

Getting exposed after holidays.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Weekend was non holiday and still has top footfalls than salman film tunna tunna