settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Top 10 Performances this decade in commercial films or entertainers-

0 votes
127 views
Ajay Devgan Singham

Hrithik Roshan Agneepath

Hrithik Roshan Bang Bang

Akshay Kumar Rowdy Rathore

Ajay Devgan Singham Returns

Hrithik Roshan Krrish

Shahrukh Khan Chennai Express

Salman Khan Dabangg

Tiger Shroff Baaghi 2

Salman Khan Tiger Zinda Hai

Your Top 10 Performances
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

1. Ajay Devgn -- Singham
2. Ajay Devgn -- Once Upon a Time in Mumbai
3. Akshay Kumar -- Kesari
4. Akshay Kumar -- Rowdy Rathore
5. Salman Khan -- Dabangg
6. SRK -- Don 2
7. Hrithik Roshan -- Agneepath
8. John Abraham -- Satyameva Jayate
9. Arjun Rampal -- Raajneeti
10. Aamir Khan -- Dangal

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

HR in Bang Bang did not impress me much. I'd rather include him for Agneepath and Krish. Other good ones were Salman for TZH, Ajay for Singham, and Akshay for RR

by Mega Star (225k points)