settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

As decade is coming to end here are my Top 10 Performances-

–1 vote
220 views
Shahid Kapoor Kabir Singh

Vicky Kaushal Uri The Surgical Strike

Shahrukh Khan My Name is Khan

Ranbir Kapoor Sanju

Ranveer Singh Bajirao Mastani

Farhan Akhtar Bhaag Milkha Bhaag

Shahrukh Khan Fan

Aamir Khan Dangal

Akshay Kumar Holiday A Soldier is Never Off Duty

Akshay Kumar Baby

Your Top 10 Performances.
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
reopened by
0

Special Mention

Ajay Devgan Raid
Ajay Devgan OUATIM
Ajay Devgan Singham
Aamir Khan PK
Shahrukh Khan Don 2
Ranbir Kapoor Rockstar
Irfan Khan Paan Singh Tomar
Hrithik Roshan Super 30
Hrithik Roshan Guzaarish

0

Sunny was so funny in Yamla Pagla Deewana................ Ghayal: Once Again was another good performance. Singh Saab the Great as well...........................

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
  1. Ajay Devgn -- Once Upon a Time in Mumbai

  2. Ajay Devgn -- Singham

  3. Hrithik Roshan -- Guzaarish

  4. Salman Khan -- Dabangg

  5. Akshay Kumar -- Kesari

  6. Shahrukh Khan -- My Name is Khan

  7. Aamir Khan -- Dangal

  8. Farhan Akhtar -- Bhaag Milkha Bhaag

  9. Nawazuddin Siddiqui -- Gangs of Wasseypur

  10. Arjun Rampal -- Daddy

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
+1

Tunna tunna

+2 votes

Aamir Khan in Dangal
Aamir Khan in PK
Farhan in Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
Salman Khan in Dabangg
Salman Khan in Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Salman Khan in Sultan
Ajay Devgan in Ouatim
Sanjay Dutt in Agneepath
Ranveer in Bajirao Mastani
Hrithik in Super 30
Rishi Kapoor in Agneepath

by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

Oh blimey where is greatest actor sunny deol in list.. hw can tauji miss him..

Random list

Aamir Pk
Ranveer khilji
Varun dhawan Raghav badlapur
Rishi kapoor Rauf lala
Nawaz and vicky kaushal Raman Raghav
Shahid kapoor kabir singh
Sushant singh Dhoni
Salman sultan ali chulbul pandey
Akshay atul baby
Emraan hashmi sanju Ghanchakkar

by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
edited by
0 votes

SRK - As fan 1st half only
Aamir - throughout Dangal
Vicky Kaushal- Masaan
Ajay- Drishyam
Tabu- Andhadhun
Sanju - Agneepath
Nawaz- Raman Raghav 2
There are many others...

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0 votes
Amitabh -- Piku

Ajay Devgn -- Singham

ranvir -- padmavat

Amitabh --  Badla

Akshay Kumar -- Baby

Ronit roy -- udaan

Aamir Khan -- Dangal

Amitabh -- Pink

Nawazuddin Siddiqui -- Gangs of Wasseypur

 Irfan --  hindi medium
by Casting Director (18.7k points)