settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Best Performance in South Remake this decade according to you

0 votes
163 views
Akshay Kumar Rowdy Rathore

Ajay Devgan Singham

Salman Khan Kick

Akshay Kumar Holiday A Soldier is Never Off Duty

Salman Khan Jai Ho

Shahid Kapoor Kabir Singh
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
reopened by
0

Have you seen Sunny Paaji's movie Blank? I watched it today and it's was a great action movie. It was great seeing Sunny Deol in this film...........

0

I dont think more than 10 people saw it.

0

Blank is competing with Mariegold

0

Nah. Blank is a bigger flop. Marigold dint affect Salman. As for Blank affecting Sunny.....

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Why didn't you include Ajay Devgn in Singham? Yeh Kya hai? I would have chosen if you included it.

Anyhow, from that list I like Akshay Kumar in Rowdy Rathore.............

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
selected by
0

Even Ajay In Drishyam was fantastic

+1 vote

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

Ajay in Singham. Yet to see Kabir Sngh though.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

If it is for performance, it will be Shahid Kapoor - hands down..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)