+2 votes
305 views

TOP 3 MOST VIEWED WIKIPEDIA PAGES OF PROMINENT INDIAN FIGURES :-

1. Mahatma Gandhi - 4,40,00,000 Views 

2. Salman Khan - 4,30,00,000 Views 

3. Sachin Tendulkar - 3,00,00,000 Views 

___________________________________________________

Most Popular Indian Figures From Their Fields 

Source Link: Wikipedia
in Self-Compiled Data by Set Designer (2.0k points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Father Of The Nation - Mahatma Gandhi
Brother Of The Nation - Salman Khan
Cricketer Of The Nation - Sachin Tendulkar

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

3 True legendary figures (rock)

+1 vote

Megastar Salman Khan

by Producer (114k points)
+1

Biggest*

+1 vote

3 Biggest brands of the country

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1

Indeed (rock)

+1 vote

Are kuch bhi let people here troll and make fun of salman that is the truth only all these wiki shiki pages don't matter

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

Ahhh
Will try from nxt Time (emo)

0 votes

From Aug 15 to Aug 2019

SRK: 19.4M
Salman: 20.2M Views

SRK in his bad phase!!

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0

So what's ur point?

0

What does his bad phase on box office has anything to do with his wiki