+1 vote
136 views
closed
in Box Office Discussions by Super-star (189k points)
closed by
0

Mission Mangal continues with steady collections of 3.50 crore nett on the second Tuesday to take its second week total to 42 crore nett plus in five days and a lifetime number to 167 crore nett. The second week should be around 48.50 crore nett and then the Friday collections will tell where the lifetime number will go.

The way its going it should beat the numbers of 2.0 (Hindi) though territory wise it will fall short places in most of the circuits as the Hindi version of 2.0 did not have much of a release in the South which means 10% of the market was missing for 2.0 (Hindi). Mumbai and West Bengal it will beat 2,0 if we dont count South where 2.0 was released in local languages mainly. The collections of Mission Mangal till date are as follows.

Thursday - 28,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 17,00,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 23,50,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 27,50,00,000 apprx

Monday - 8,50,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 7,50,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 6,50,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 6,00,00,000 apprx

First Week - 1,25,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 7,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 12,75,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 14,75,00,000 apprx

Monday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 42,25,00,000 apprx (4 days)

TOTAL - 1,67,00,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It can be a BB at 185cr, but I doubt it will reach their if saaho get accepted

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

180 crore lifetime finish.

by Producer (103k points)

No related questions found

...