+2 votes
503 views

Predict in this order -

Opening Day

Opening Weekend

First Week

Note:

Boxofficeindia.com's figures will be considered.The post will be closed at 8am on 30th August 2019.Answer edited after the time limit will not considered. Winner (s) of the each prediction will be awarded 500 points. The one who predicts all 3 correctly will be awarded 1500 points + 1500 bonus points which would make it 3000 points.

closed with the note: Time's up
in Box Office Prediction Thread by Mega Star (226k points)
closed by
0

21.5cr
69cr
96cr

0

12
42
63

0

could be a disaster all over even with good to bumper openings. Where did the investment go?

14 Answers

+1 vote

Day: 23cr
Week: 76cr
Weekend: 115cr

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

HINDI
OD: 16Cr
Wknd: 50Cr
Week: 80Cr

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
0 votes

Hindi

Opening day - 25cr plus

weekend - 100 cr

week - 175 cr

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 24 Cr

Opening Weekend - 80 Cr

First Week - 120 Cr

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Hindi

Opening day - 18.75 cr plus

weekend - 65 cr

week - 95 cr

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
0 votes

Opening Day 33cr

Opening Weekend 95cr

First Week 140cr

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

Opening day 22cr
Weekend 70cr
Week 102cr

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
0 votes

Hindi
Day 1: 23 crores
Weekend: 76 crores
Week: 102 crores

Lifetime would be more than 170 crores, and it will work wonders on other versions and overseas.

by Camera Operator (12.0k points)
0 votes

Opening day - 21.5cr
Wknd - 75.5cr
Week - 101.5vr

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

Od-20
Weekend-70
Week-110

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Opening day - 18 cr
Opening weekend - 63 cr
Opening week - 95cr

by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
0 votes

Opening day 22cr
Opening weekend 77crr
Opening week 120cr

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
edited by
0 votes

19.5 cr
72 cr
118 cr

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 25 Cr

Opening Weekend - 90Cr

First Week - 130 Cr

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)