Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
417 views
The talks were on with James Cameron too but Bhaijaan insisted Cameron to stay on course with Avatar sequel & that he would Grace the film with his cameo, if & only if Cameron casts his friend Govinda.

Even a call came from Christopher Nolan too but Salman Khan had forgotten his phone at home & Nolan didn't had the landline number.
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/Nikhil_Dwivedi/status/1165977927114199040
closed
in Images by All Time best! (302k points)
closed by

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Lol never thought this post will be by you @suhas

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

On a side note according to Himesh mankad it could be Noentry 2
Salman's last Hgoty in comedy genre

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

Lol..is it 1st april today?

by Production Accountant (24.2k points)
0 votes

Intelligence is about the choice you make and Salman has made right choices for 30 years.And you miss some and win some but he has survived against all odds, those experts who troll Salman will remain trollers and Salman will remain a hero of million hearts as has been.

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Hahahahahahahaa. Too much fun

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

I don't think Spielberg's, Nolan's & Cameron's standard have gone down to do this.

BTW turns out that Govinda news was true so joke is on those who made fun of him, shame on them..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)
0 votes

It's like a circus with all these speculations as to which film he will do. I'm sure he will sign Kick 2.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)