settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Bumper Openings in Action Genre in last 30 years-

+1 vote
300 views
Tezaab

Shahenshah

Tridev

Ram Lakhan

Agneepath

Aaj Ka Arjun

Ghayal

Hum

Vishwatma

Khuda Gawah

Kshatriya

Khalnayak

Aankhen

Insaniyat

Aatish

Mohra

Karan Arjun

Trimurti

Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

Jeet

Border

Koyla

Soldier

Hindustan Ki Kasam

Refugee

Mela

Josh

Mission Kashmir

Gadar

Indian

Kaante

The Hero

LOC Kargil

Main Hoon Na

Mangal Pandey

Dus

Krrish

Dhoom 2

Ghajini

Dabangg

Bodyguard

Ra.One

Agneepath

Ek Tha Tiger

Chennai Express

Dhoom 3

Singham Returns

Sultan

Baahubali

Tiger Zinda Hai

Baaghi 2

Avengers Infinity War

Thugs of Hindostan

Avengers End Games

54 Bumper Openers

Amitabh Bachchan- 9

Sunny Deol- 10

Anil Kapoor- 3

Sanjay Dutt- 8

Jackie Shroff- 7

Aamir Khan- 5

Salman Khan- 6

Akshay Kumar- 2

Ajay Devgan- 3

Shahrukh Khan- 7

Hrithik Roshan- 4
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
edited by
+1

Source?

+2

Chennai Express an action movie .... yeh to latest news hai .....

+2

And then he cries when I close his posts for fake data.

3 Answers

+3 votes

Baaghi 2, Ra. One not a Bumper opener. So don't give wrong facts. Many info wrong. Many excellent opener include in bumper opener as par your fav. Star.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
–1

if ra one is not bumper opener then no movie in 21 st century is bumper opener

+2

+1 vote

Your manipulation is also bumper

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Amitabh
Sunny
Salman

Best three in action Genres

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)