settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Baaghi and Patthar ke Phool will not be declared hits although successful.Your opinion.

+1 vote
306 views
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

You Cant Club Baaghi With Patthar Ke Phool

Baaghi Will Be Hit For Sure As It Was Semi Hit In Old BOI Unlike Patthar Ke Phool Which Was Below Average, Patthar Ke Phool Will Be Semi Hit!

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
0

Then how salman will get 30 hits if you include Baghban

0

Kurbaan Average In Old BOI (Semi Hit In Film Information) Can Be Updated As Hit In New BOI!

0

Kurbaan was semihit in old BOI

0
+1

Kurbaan was semihit in an archive and I will give the link, can't find it now

+1

Yes in the year of 2010 Boi posted an article during veer releasethan Boi declare kurbaan a semi hit. I know.

+1

Ok then whatever be old verdict new verdict Will be hit so its fine

0 votes

Baaghi and Kurbaan will be Hits and Pathar ke Phool will be semihit

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Baaghi will be a hit..............

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
...