Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

0 votes
153 views
closed
in TV Shows by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
closed by
0

what about you king?? (bow)

0

Tyrion lannister, Bran stark and Robb stark (and Summer and Grey Wind).

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Tyrion Lannister although the writers did no justice with him after S4 still for me he is fav

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Tyrion Lannister.......and no one even remotely close.

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0 votes

Tywin and Robb are my favorites, Stannis is good too.

I initially liked Arya but after she separated from The Hound, her story became awful and the character became boring.

Jaime was a bright spot in the last couple of seasons.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

well i watched it for dragons and night king and white walkers.... really hoped for night king to defeat all of them.... and the entire show actually lead to that....from the first episode ...when they said winter is coming, long night is coming.... they build it up for 7 seasons and finished it off in one episode.... i dont care what happened to khaleesi..... and jon snow.... and all other stupid characters.... i just cared for night king his army dragons....and i was let down because of this.... i dont care if jon snow was not made the king...and khaleesi died....
when night king was killed i deleted everything i had of game of thrones....

3 times game of thrones disappointed me..... deeply
1st - eddard stark's execution
2nd - oberyn's gruesome death
3rd - night king's death

by Super-star (198k points)
0

3rd was disappointing but the first two were shocking rather than disappointing

0

its that shock ...that drove me to such disappointment

0

So u are basically cartoon lover...u dont care about human character.

0

yes and yes..... and adding further..... not just characters ...entire humanity .....
and yes.... i am obsessed with cartoons....and.... are you a psychic