settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Happy Birthday Evergreen Megastar.

+1 vote
209 views

in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Happy birth day Chiranjeevi...true blue megastar....who never lost his popularity even after 35 years....first movie I have seen was Pritibandh in 1991.......it is baap of all those Dabaang, singham, rathore......brilliant face off between Chiranjeevi and Spot nana...it was huge hit then....second movie Aaj ka gunda raaj....it was semi hit...very good masala movie...

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

HBD to Megastar didn't liked khaidi no 150 looking forward to SyeRaa hopefully that will be good

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Happy Birthday to The Gentleman...............

Love this song from his last Hindi movie.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
0 votes

Chiranjeevi Garu is the last Superstar In Telugu film industry, Everyone else after him are Weekly Stars

  • Mahesh Babu

Happy birthday Evergreen Megastar

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users