0 votes
179 views

Thu: $157,394

Fri: $349,450

Sat: $581,874

Sun: $433,681

Mon: $103,332

Tue: $260,097

Total Cume: $1,885,828

---------------------------------

Best for a Akshay Kumar movie (Excluding 2.0). Highest ever Sun/Sat/Wknd gross for Akshay Kumar. Most probably will do $3.2M-$3.5m in it's lifetime. 

closed
in Box Office Discussions by Production Designer (13.8k points)
closed by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It's done well in Canada.....

Looks like he does have a large fan base especially in Toronto.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
selected by
0

Of course he will. Its his home after all.

+1 vote

So Akshay is the biggest in his domestic market too.

by Mega Star (226k points)

No related questions found

...