settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Highest Opening in Clash.

0 votes
484 views
1. MissionMangal - 28.50cr (apx)

2. Gold - 23.63cr

3. Bang Bang - 24.40cr

4. Dilwale - 20.37cr

5. Raees - 20.29cr

6. Satyameva Jayate - 19.65cr

7. Singh Is Bling - 16.98cr

8. BatlaHouse - 14cr (apx)

9. Rustom - 13.92cr

10. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil - 13.04cr

.

Akshay Kumar -> 4 Movies

SRK -> 2 Movies.
in General Queries by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

Hey you forgot Golmaal Again.

0

That was SEMI CLASH.

0

How do you distinguish between Semi Clash & Clash?

0

Clash Is When 2 Movies Opening Day Is Same

Semi Clash Is When It Isnt Same But Difference Is Of 1 Day To 1 Week

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Actor Lost Stardom When Other Person Clashed His Movies So Don't Matter What No. Achieve. Solo Release Is The Biggest Thing......

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
+1

Isilie bhai fans troll hote hai
BIG HIT Content prr depend hota hai OPENING stardom prr
Aur EXCELLENT OPENER clash me dene wala big star he hota hai

0

Lol my objection was to koi bhi bcoz big hit dena koi majak ka khel nahi hai
Rahi baat clash ki toh ab hum kya kare koi dar ke mare clash hi nhi karta toh usme bhi humari galti hai kya
Wese bhi opening ki baat hrithik fans naa hi kare toh shi rhega

0

Clash kii baat Bhai fans naa kare to jyada thik rhga
12 Months me ek he DaTE Taarget krga to Clash kaun krga
Kbhi aur Date prr bhi aaye tab pata chlga aur CLASH kii baat to mt he karo specially BHAI fans

0

What silly logic bro?
12 mahine me 1 hi movie release karta hai toh 1 hi release date target karega ki usko 4/5 baar release karega
Srk used to target Diwali and now akki is targeting i-day only phir bhi clash ho rha hai na aur waise bhi jab 2 release kiya 2 date target kiya, 2011,2012,2014,2015,2017,2019 kitno ne clash kiya

+6 votes

chalo aur ek naya criteria mil gaya.......ab is k base par 10 aur thread banenge...

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
+4 votes

Dilwale & Raees were Non Holiday openers against a really big movie and a big star's movie.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+3 votes

Haha ..so now you will judge stars by this criteria...there are three or four people on this forum who make their own theories....you can add yourself in that list then there is Tom cruise and then you can add two or three other guys ...you guys are mafia ..haha

by Production Designer (14.7k points)
0

Thank You..
For accepting that we are Mafia

0

Haha..you’re welcome..yes you’re..you’re the biggest mafia....haha haha

+2 votes

Had Raees opened direct on Republic Day, surely would have gone ahead MM.

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+1 vote

So what are you trying to suggest?

by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Jo dikh raha hai smjh le

0

0 votes

Housefull 4 will Top the List as there is Tapsee & Bhumi starter SAAND KI AANKH

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0

That's barely a clash lol

–1

BIG CLASH bola hai lalu

0

In that way BANG BANG also dint had a Clash as Haider was not only a niche Film plus it's buzz was not even 10% of wat BANG BANG had

0 votes

Hope no movie clash with Salman starrers till 2025

by Producer (113k points)