–1 vote
227 views
Akshay kumar
total films:110
flops:38
disasters:17
total:55
Unsuccess ratio:50%
flop ratio:34.5
disaster ratio:15.5

Ajay devgan
totl films:95
flops:28
disasters-21
total:49
unsuccess ratio:51.6
flop ratio:29.5
disaster ratio:22.1

Abhishek bachan
total films:43
flops:11
disasters:12
total:23
unsuccess ratio:53.5
flop ratio:25.6
disaster ratio:27.9

John abraham
total films:39
flops:13
disasters:9
total:22
unsuccess ratio:56.5
flop ratio:33.3
disaster ratio:23.2

Emran Hashmi
total films:36
flops:13
disasters:10
Total:23
unsuccess ratio:64
flop ratio:36.2
disaster ratio:27.8

shahid kapoor
total films:29
flops:15
disasters:2
total:17
unsuccess ratio:58.7
flop ratio:51.8
disaster ratio:6.9

salman khan
total films:77
flops:24
disasters:10
total:34
unsuccess ratio:44.2
flop ratio:31.2
disaster ratio:13

aamir khan
total films:42
flops:10
disasters:3
total:13
unsuccess ratio:31
flop ratio:23.9
disaster ratio:7.1

saif ali khan
total films:57
flops:26
disasters:10
total:36
unsuccess ratio:63.2
flop ratio:45.7
disaster ratio:17.5

Srk
total films:61
flops:17
disasters:3
total:20
unsuccess ratio:32.8
flop ratio:27.9
disaster ratio:4.9

Hrithik roshan
total films:23
flops:7
disasters:2
unsuccess ratio:39.2
flop ratio:30.5
disaster ratio:8.7

Bobby deol
Total films:39
flops:11
disasters:15
total:26
unsuccess ratio:66.7
flop ratio:28.3
disaster ratio:38.4

The Data not available on boi were taken from indicine.

Actors above only 20 films.

Some actors like abhishek bachan got advantage as they had multistarrers as hits and as second lead.
closed with the note: wrong info provided
in Self-Compiled Data by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
closed by
0

Can you name the 24+10 flops and disasters of Salman Khan?

–2

Biwi hai to aisi
Kurbaan
Love
Suryavamshi
Ek ladka ek ladki
Jaagruthi
Andaz apna apna
Veergaati
Chaand ka tukda
Veer ghaati
Yeh majdaar
Khaamoshi
Chandramukhi
Sang dil sanam
Auzaar
Jaanam samjha karo
Hello brother
Chal mere bhai
Kahin pyar naa hojaaye
Tumko naa bhool payenge
Yeh hai jalwa
Phir milenge
Dil ne jise apna kaha
Kyunki
Jaaneman
Shaadi karke phas gaya
Baabul
Salaame ishq
Marigold
God tussi great
Marigold
Yuvraaj
Main aur mrs khanna
London dreams

I guess this is the list

+1

You added marigold and veergati 2-2 times
And
Biwi ho to aisi
Baabul
Were his cameo appearances

& kurban is clean hit(semi hit in old BOI)

+1

Kurbaan was semihit in old BOI and I am hoping for Hit/Superhit . Jagruti will be below average.

2 Answers

+2 votes

I must confess I am disappointed. I thought its Tauji posting this

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

As BOI said before, SRK has very few disasters in his career.

by Editor (82.0k points)