settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

A Unique Record From Modern Era :- Salman, Shahrukh & Ranveer, Only Stars To Achieve This Milestone!

+1 vote
391 views

This Unique Record is Achieved By Both Megastar Salman Khan & Shahrukh Khan Twice In Their Career While Ranveer Singh has Accomplished It Once!

___________________________________________

Two Movies With Record "2 Crore Footfalls" In a Single Calendar Year :-

🔸Megastar Salman Khan - 2 Times

*2012*

Ek Tha Tiger - 2.47 Crore

Dabangg 2 - 2.05 Crore 

*2015*

Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 3.54 Crore

Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo - 2.27 Crore

___________________________________________

🔸Shahrukh Khan - 2 Times

*1995*

Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge - 4.79 Crore

Karan Arjun - 2.99 Crore

*1997*

Dil To Pagal Hai - 2.95 Crore

Pardes - 2.04 Crore

___________________________________________

🔸Ranveer Singh - 1 Time

*2018*

Padmavat -> 2.34 Crore 

Simmba -> 2 Crore - 2.05 Crore

Source Link: BOI
in Box Office Discussions by Set Designer (2.0k points)
0

Abhi to Baap Amitabh ka record aana baaki hai tera kya hoga kaalia

0

Saari Multistarrerers

8 Answers

+2 votes

How you know that Simmba footfalls crossed 2 cr mark without BOI update. Because 1.99 cr footfalls also counted 1 cr club not 2 cr club.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

284 Crore Gross
With 135-37₹ ATP

Calculate urself

0

How you know that ATP is 135-137₹. Boi told you or you are working in Boi.

0

So according to Trade In India = BOI .
Without BOI Box office doesn't exist?

0

Without box office india numbsrs of data not accurate.

+1 vote

Karan Arjun is way higher srk has two films over 3 c footfalls stardom

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
0

Yeahh In parallel universe

+1 vote

Salman and SRK deservedly are the biggest superstars of all time. Congrats to Rohit Shetty and SLB too.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0


Bro

+1 vote

A good record and increasingly difficult too. Salman just missed it in 1999 while HR just missed in 2006.

by Editor (81.9k points)
0

Yep Next Year Akki has good chance to finally accomplish this

+1 vote

srk has 3.....K3g and devdas released in 9 month apart....

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0

He's talking about a single calendar year
We don't call hgoty for July to next July

0

...but calendar year considered to be 12 month be it from jan to 31 dec or 1 may to 30 april...u can take english calender, hindi calender, marathi calender or urdu calender all will have different star to end ...anyway I wont argue...i m not here to downgrade anyone just to show my star is big......both deserves big applause....it is not easy to give 2cr footfall in five years let alone achieve 2 in a year...

0

......dumass............

0

Seriously ?
Im TALKING about single calendar year?don't u understand simple terms?

0 votes

sadly ranbir does not do 2 films a year otherwise he would be here too

by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+2

Mind Freshing Joke

0 votes

Any combination still lesser than my Hum Aapke Hain Koun (7.8 including dubbed version)

by Producer (113k points)
0

Undoubtedly

0 votes

dont club srk and ranveer with that non actor

by Location Manager (6.3k points) 2 flags
0

Apply burnol on you arse? Dumba$$

0

lol bhojpuri fan spotted haha

0

Nikal
Pehli fursat me nikal shi8head

0

ok bhojpurian bye bye

...