+3 votes
260 views
1.Do Bigha Zameen

2.Awara

3.Mother India

4.Pyasa

5.Mughale Azam

6.Ganga Jumna

7.Dosti

8.Anand

9.Sholay

10.Muqaddar Ka Sikandar

11.Masoom

12.Mr India

13.Maine Pyar Kiya

14.Hum Aapke Hain Koun

15.Andaz Apna Apna

16.Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

17.Lagaan

18.Chak de India

19.Taare Zameen Par

20.Bajrangi Bhaijaan
closed
in Self-Compiled Data by Producer (114k points)
closed by
+1

I thought HAHK was your most favourite movie of all time?! Its 14th.!?

0

In order of release years, not based on preference

+1

i thought so........

+1
  1. Sholay
  2. Deewar
  3. Mother India
  4. Anand
  5. Golmaal 1979
  6. Muqaddar Ka Sikandar
  7. Ganga Jumna
  8. Angoor
  9. Masoom
  10. Don
  11. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
  12. Do Bigha Zameen
  13. Parinda
  14. Amar akabar anthony
  15. Anari 1959
  16. Trishul
  17. Padosan
  18. Shakti
  19. Lagaan
  20. Jo jita wahi sikandar/ Guide

note - kuch aur add ho sakta hai....

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. Sholay
  2. Deewaar
  3. Muqaddar Ka Sikandar
  4. Maine Pyaar Kiya
  5. Hum Aapke Hain Kaun
  6. Mohra
  7. Ghayal
  8. Border
  9. Zakhm
  10. The Legend of Bhagat Singh
  11. Company
  12. Satya
  13. 1942: A Love Story
  14. Laagan
  15. Swades
  16. Baazigar
  17. Damini
  18. Gangaajal
  19. 1947: Earth
  20. Vaastav

To many to name........................

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)
selected by
+1

Oh,I forgot Satya.Great movie

+2 votes

Haven't watched Do bigha badan, Pyasa, Dosti from your list so
Will add 3 idiots, Hera pheri and Kuch kuch hota hai/Kal ho naa ho
Rest perfect, great choices

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1 vote

i can only ..... say about modern times...... like 20 years ...... or so....since i started watching movies....

1.Bajrangi Bhaijaan

2.Lagaan

3.3idiots

4.Wanted

5.Tere Naam

6.Lage Raho munna bhai

7.Bajirao Mastani

8.Sultan

9.RDB

10.London dreams

11.Jaanemann

12.Paheli

13.bara aana

14.jab we met

15.tamaasha

16.dhamaal

17.Mjhse shadi karogi

18.Fanaa

19.ZNMD

20.devdas

by Super-star (198k points)
+1 vote

1-Anmol Ghadi
2-Mere Mehboob
3-Mother India
4-Jai Santoshi Maa
5-Muqaddar Ka Sikandar
6-Kranti
7-Maine Pyar Kiya
8-Veerana
9-Mohra
10-Rangeela
11-Dil Chahta Hai
12-Andaz Apna Apna
13-Veer Zara
14-Gader Ek Prem Katha
15-ROWDY RATHORE
16-Ishq
17-Aankhen
18-Karan Arjun
19-Ram Aur Shyam
20-Gunga Jumna

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0

There are many best movies to watch from bollywood.

  1. Andaz Apna Apna
  2. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
  3. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

More