settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Superstars not in top 10 openings

+1 vote
235 views
Aamir- 94,96,01,07- 4 years

Salman- 93,94,96,97,06,08- 6 years

Akshay- 97,98,00,02- 4 years

Ajay- 95,00,13,15- 4 years

Shahrukh- 94,96,05,09- 4 years

Hrithik- 02,08,11,16,17- 5 years
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11.6k points) 2 flags
edited by
+1

1996 - Jeet

0

Give Link

3 Answers

+2 votes

You yourself excluded Sunny considering he barely made it as a star...........I am glad you realised it.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1

Salman ka extra 3 saal add kiya hai manipulator

+1

If this makes him happy. All he can do is lie. And in different ways.

+1 vote

1994- Hum Aapke Hain Koun (80-85%)
1996- Jeet
1997- Judwaa (85-90%)

by Producer (113k points)
edited by
0 votes

Salman & Aamir was not that BIG STAR in 90s like today's time...
Akshay & Ajay has some Big Opening but they failed to give Big Grossers so they are also not a Big Star.
.
Only Amitabh (Early 90s)
Srk (Late 90s)
These both actors can be considered as big stars(Opening + Big Grossers) of 90s..
Rest are Content dependent star

by Casting Director (17.6k points)