settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Sanjay Dutt is Adheera in KGF Chapter 2.

+3 votes
351 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/hombalefilms/status/1155697965417107456
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (301k points)
reopened by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I loved Kgf especially the last 30mins, it perfectly lifts up for the sequel.
It was a sensational 30min, now I'm all heated up for it
It has a shot at 100cr hindi nett collection.

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Baba Mass............This looks fabulous. I saw KGF some time back and loved it.

by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Superb. This is going to be huge. Sanjay Dutt has been great in such type of roles. KGF 2 is a potential 200 cr grosser.

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Happy 60th Birthday to Sanjay Dutt.

This poster looks good and hope the sequel is just as good as the prequel.

by Assistant Director (43.9k points)
0 votes

Baba in his great rustic look

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

sanjay dutt will rock..........

by Casting Director (18.7k points)
0 votes

Am i the only one who isnt interested in KGF at all? I really found the movie very very average,, might be due to the fact that i have watched a lot of south films showcasing heroism and elevation scenes which made me feel like i was going through a two and half plus hours of cliche scenes.. but deep down so happy that a Kannada movie grabbed so most ch attention..

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0

I will agree with you until the last 30Mins of Kgf but the last 30mins were purely exceptional and definitely a notch above regular hero worshipping South movies.

0

Yeah i agree the climax was good but rest i found cliched and overrated honestly..

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users