Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
233 views
  1. Australia 7
  2. West Indies, India 5
  3. Pakistan, Srilanka 3
  4. England 2
  5. New Zealand, South Africa 1

Notes

  • Only These 8 Teams Have Won ICC Trophies
  • West Indies Is Only Non Asian Team To Win All 3 ICC Trophies
  • New Zealand And South Africa Haven't Won A World Cup
closed
in Sports Related by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
closed by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hope India wins both the forthcoming t20 and ODI wc to match Aus in the numbers how lesser it might be

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+1

If India Wins T20 WCs In 2020, 2021
And Test Championship 2019-2021 India Will Surpass Australia
But Its Going To Be Tough!

+1 vote

Look at the dominance of Australia especially with 5 World Cups In ODI format. Hope India can make it 6 by winning next T2O WC.

by Super-star (189k points)

No related questions found

...