Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

0 votes
210 views
India out of the worldcup now. Congratulation.
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

If Rohit not making 5 100s than india not qualify for semiz

5 Answers

+1 vote

What was Shami's fault not getting the match? Did Kohli think only Bumrah will take the wickets of Guptill, Williamson,Ross?

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Yes. It's his fault entirely. Let's bash him or demand his resignation since he has not won a fixed B grade t20 league.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

Panauti bolo yaa Chokers...
Ye nahi jitane wala...
Ab 2020 (AUS & NZ) & 2021 (INDIA) me T20WC hai inme se to jit jaye....luck ka bhi baat hota hai Captaincy me wo DHONI ka tha

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0

Kahan se seekha hai aisa logic ? So we should appoint a captain based on luck?

0

Mjhe pata hai VK fan hai islie jal rahi prr VK is not a good captain its truth....aur rote raho aise he...
Abhi Dekhte jaa wo kitne matches harwayga.

0

I knew it from the beginning India wont win mate. Go through all my posts on the same. I knew it. If one man is responsible fine sack him. Point is technical faults with our batting wont go away by changing the captain

0 votes

(talk)(nod)(nod)(nod)

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
0 votes

I think after this world cup semi final lose....there will change in captaincy... Rohit will be new Captain.....

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
0

Nope. One match wont change the captain. Kohli will captain the next wc too.

No related questions found

...