+1 vote
259 views
Salman khan:

5cr-2007(Partner)

10cr-2010(Dabangg)

20cr-2011(Bodyguard)

30cr-2012(Ek tha tiger)

Aamir khan:

5cr-2008(Ghajini)

10cr-2009(3idiots)

20cr-2013(Dhoom3)

30cr-2013(Dhoom3)

Shahrukh khan:

5cr-2006(Kabhi alvida naa kehna)

10cr-2011(Ra.one)

20cr-2013(Chennai express)

30cr-2013(Chennai express)

Hrithik roshan:

5cr-2006(Krrish)

10cr-2010(Kites)

20cr-2012(Agneepath)

30cr-Nill

Akshay kumar:

5cr - 2008(singh is king)

10cr-2010(Tees maar khan)

20cr-2018(Gold)

30cr-Nill

Ajay devgan:

5cr-2008(Golmaal Returns)

10cr-2010(Rajneeti)

20cr-2014(Singham Returns)

30cr-2014(Singham Returns)

Ranbir kapoor:

5cr-2009(Ajab prem ki gazab kahaani)

10cr-2010(Rajneeti)

20cr-2013(Besharam)

30cr-2018(Sanju)
closed
in Self-Compiled Data by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
closed by

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

First to Cross 5cr Hrithik Roshan (Kank released a month after Krrish)

First to Cross 10cr Aamir Khan

First to Cross 20cr Salman Khan

First to Cross 30cr Salman Khan

First to Cross 40cr Salman Khan

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
0

Yeah man.. Till 2012 all was great for hrithik..
He was in sublime form when it comes to openings..
Even krrish3 did well pre diwali and bang bang too.. After that seriously times have changed with less movies, controversy, divorce this that,new gen actors came...public opinions also changed about hrithik..
Now fans like me are hoping 10cr opening which he gave way back in 2010 with juat 1300-1400 screens

0

1st To Cross 40 Cr Was Aamir Khan!

0

@Rancho, Including Dubbed

+1

Okay (y)

+1 vote

Good post ...
I think a top 3 single days each year this decade post should be made ...

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

Prabhas (Bahubali 2)
First to cross 40cr to 120cr Opening ..

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0 votes

Nice post bro. Shows HR was a force back in the day.

by Mega Star (226k points)