Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
398 views
Tom cruise repeated his offence of name calling and went personal with his words. He is banned for one week. Users are reminded to stick to the topic instead of resorting to personal taunts.

Tom cruise ban period is extended to one month for making a fake account by the name of Taran Adarsh

- Team IBO
closed
in Warnings by Mega Star (226k points)
closed by

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

These [email protected] ..God damn them (talk)

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
selected by
0

.....the legend...... (bow)

+4 votes

a user who was banned for life made another account, came back, got banned for name calling came back.... got banned for making another fake account came back and is still all of that??!?!?!?! but its all worth it..... when you see a question close with a duplicate ....from intense..... haha its all worth it.
wo old mahn.... type writer pay question likhte aik din lagata hai ...aur 10 second main question close.... brutal....

by Super-star (198k points)
0

(rofl)................

0

(rofl)(rofl)(rofl)

0 votes

Isko permanently nikalo iss forum se pta nahi kitnay fake account honge isk but mods ko iska pta nahi chalta aur hmara genuine account b fake lgta sad

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
–7 votes

oh man you are a good user but horribly biased mod

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
+1

Since you've come in way later, you dont know the context. Plus name calling isnt allowed.

+5

This forum has seen I guess about 50 plus mods till date.... Intense is by far the best ....
The amount of moderation he alone did on this forum .... Rest of 49 didn't even do half of that ....
If they had two intense type mods ... They wouldn't need anyone else other than admins...

+4

Agreed.. this is a thankeless job.. no mod is getting paid for the moderation.. yet the kind of job Intense is doing needs to be appreciated

+1

Thanks Grand and Creepy. Appreciate it. (y)