3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

1st solo 100 cr movie for Shahid Kapoor loading. This is going to be huge.

by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I would say that Kabir Singh has taken an excellent opening all across the India. It's having higher occupancy than Gully Boy at places. So i believe 20Cr day 1 should be done easily. Let's see. Excited

by Production Designer (13.8k points)
+1 vote

Extremely negative reviews bro. Here critics have bashed the movie like anything.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0

But where was that??

0

See the reviews thread. Critics one made by Suhas.

0

Yeah but who cares... as usual the audience wom is the matter and here it is super positive..