Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
180 views
closed
in Site related by Mega Star (226k points)
closed by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope he returns with a purer mind devoid of hatred for fellow humans

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Get ready for 30-40 questions

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
+2 votes

Every new day is another chance to change your life. Hope he will be good this time.

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0

GOD, can you tell me about pyaar and romance. Kabir Singh is releasing soon maybe if you can enlighten us. Sometimes we turn alcoholic and love can effect us. Some say love is blind.........So GOD give your opinion on this.

+1

Beta, Falling in love with an individual person(men or women) will always bring suffering. I am telling you one truth. Don't fall in LOVE. Instead, RISE in LOVE with the whole UNIVERSE. Then there will be no problem.
Don't watch Kabir Singh kinda films. It will make you have a wrong understanding of love failure and their further effects.
LOVE IS NOT BLIND. It is just many people became BLIND to see real love. Real love means to love everything equally.
When you give special preference to one person more, then LOVE becomes BLIND.
If you have any doubt then ask me, son.